class(5333, 'Discrete Structures', 001, [1,3], 2, 'Jorge Cobb', 'ECSS2.201'). class(5343, 'Algorithm Analysis and Data Structures', 501, [2,4], 7, 'Neeraj Gupta', 'ECSS2.203'). class(5348, 'Operating Systems Concepts', 001, [2,4], 2, 'Greg Ozbirn', 'ECSS2.201'). class(5348, 'Operating Systems Concepts', 002, [1,3], 5, 'Michael Christiansen', 'ECSS2.201'). class(5390, 'Computer Networks', 001, [1,3], 4, 'jorge Cobb', 'ECSS2.311'). class(6301, 'Special Topics in Computer Science', 002, [4], 6, 'Ding Z Du', 'FO1.202'). class(6301, 'Special Topics in Computer Science', 004, [1,3], 4, 'Willam Semper', 'ECSS2.412'). class(6301, 'Special Topics in Computer Science', 005, [5], 6, 'Bhavani Thuraisingham', 'ECSS2.306'). class(6301, 'Special Topics in Computer Science', 501, [5], 8, 'Paul Fishwick', 'ATC3.3914'). class(6301, 'Special Topics in Computer Science', 502, [1,3], 9, 'Timothy Culver', 'ECSS2.412'). class(6304, 'Computer Architecture ', 001, [5], 6, 'Benjamin Carrion Schaefer', 'ECSS2.201'). class(6304, 'Computer Architecture ', 501, [1,3], 7, 'Joseph Sloan', 'MC2.410'). class(6313, 'Statistical Methods for Data Science', 001, [2,4], 6, 'Pankaj Choudhary', 'GR3.420'). class(6313, 'Statistical Methods for Data Science', 502, [1,3], 7, 'William Semper', 'ECSS2.410'). class(6314, 'Web Programming Languages', 001, [2,4], 1, 'Nurcan Yuruk', 'ECSS2.201'). class(6314, 'Web Programming Languages', 002, [1,3], 1, 'Nurcan Yuruk', 'ECSS2.201'). class(6315, 'Semantic Web', 501,[1,3], 8, 'Keven Lee Ates', 'ECSS2.201'). class(6320, 'Natural Language Processing', 001, [1,3], 8, 'Dan Ioan Moldovan', 'GR3.420'). class(6322, 'Information Retrieval', 501, [1,3], 7, 'Sanda M Harabagiu', 'ECSS2.201'). class(6324, 'Information Security', 001, [2,4], 1, 'Alvaro Cardenas','ECSN2.126'). class(6326, 'Human Computer Interactions', 001, [2,4], 1, 'John Cole','ECSS2.311'). class(6329, 'Object-Oriented Software Engineering', 001, [2,4], 3,'Rym Zalila-Wenkstern', 'ECSS2.203'). class(6343, 'Cloud Computing', 001, [6], 3, 'Staff', 'ECSS2.305'). class(6347, 'Statistical Methods in AI and Machine Learning', 001, [1,3], 3, 'Nicholas Robert Ruozzi', 'ECSS2.203'). class(6348, 'Data and Applications Security',001, [5], 2, 'Murat Kantarcioglu', 'CB31.304'). class(6349, 'Network Security', 001, [2,4], 3, 'Nhut Nguyen', 'ECSS2.311'). class(6350, 'Big Data Management and Analytics', 001, [1,3], 3, 'Latifur Khan','ECSS2.412'). class(6350, 'Big Data Management and Analytics', 002, [5], 6, 'Anurag Nagar','ECSS2.412'). class(6352, 'Performance of Computer Systems and Networks', 001, [1,3], 4, 'Jason Jue', 'ECSS2.415'). class(6359, 'Object-Oriented Analysis and Design',501, [2,4], 8, 'Ebenezer Oladimeji', 'FO2.404'). class(6360, 'Database Design', 001, [2,4], 3, 'Chris Davis', 'ECSS2.412'). class(6360, 'Database Design', 003, [2,4], 4, 'Chris Davis', 'ECSS2.311'). class(6360, 'Database Design', 002, [1,3], 3, 'Nurcan Yuruk', 'ECSS2.311'). class(6361, 'Advanced Requirements Engineering', 001, [2,4], 3, 'Lawrence Chung', 'TBA'). class(6363, 'Design and Analysis of Computer Algorithms', 002, [2,4], 4 , 'Ding Z Du','ECSS2.415'). class(6363, 'Design and Analysis of Computer Algorithms', 003, [2,4], 6 , 'Ramaswamy Chandrasekaran','ECSS2.306'). class(6363, 'Design and Analysis of Computer Algorithms', 004, [2,4], 2 , 'Balaji Raghavachari','ECSS2.415'). class(6363, 'Design and Analysis of Computer Algorithms', 005, [2,4], 2 , 'Sergey Bereg','ECSS2.311'). class(6364, 'Artifical Intelligence', 001, [1,3], 6, 'Dan Moldovan','ECSS2.305'). class(6366, 'Computer Graphics', 001, [5], 2, 'Xiaohu Guo','ECSN2.120' ). class(6367, 'Software Testing, Validation and Vertification', 001, [2,4], 6, 'Lingming Zhang', 'SOM2.802'). class(6371, 'Machine Learing', 001, [2,4], 3, 'Anjum Chida', 'ECSSS2.305'). class(6371, 'Machine Learing', 002, [1,3], 3, 'Anjum Chida', 'ECSSS2.306'). class(6371, 'Machine Learing', 004, [1,3], 3, 'Anurag Nagar', 'ECSSS2.305'). class(6376, 'Parallel Processing', 001, [1,3], 1 , 'Richard Goodrum', 'ECSN2.110'). class(6378, 'Advanced Operating Systems', 001, [2,4], 1, 'Ravi Prakash', 'ECSN2.110'). class(6378, 'Advanced Operating Systems', 002, [1,3], 2, 'Neeraj Mittal', 'ECSS2.410'). class(6380, 'Distributed Computing', 002, [5], 6 , 'Subbarayan Venkatesan', 'ECSN2.126'). class(6381, 'Combinatorics and Graph Algorithms ', 001, [2,4], 2, 'Ramaswamy Chandrasekaran', 'SLC2.302'). class(6382, 'Theory of Computation', 501, [2,4], 7, 'Ivan Sudborough', 'ECSS2.311'). class(6384, 'Computer Vision', 001, [5], 6, 'Haim Schweitzer', 'ECSS2.410'). class(6384, 'Computer Vision', 002, [6], 5, 'Haim Schweitzer', 'ECSS2.415'). class(6385, 'Algorithmic Aspects of Telecommunication Networks', 001,[1,3], 1, 'Andras Farago', 'ECSS2.311'). class(6387, 'Advanced Software Engineering Project', 001, [2,4],4, 'Rym Zalila-Wenkstern', 'FO2.702'). class(6388, 'Software Project Planning and Management', 501, [1,3], 7, 'Mark Paulk', 'ECSS2.305'). class(6390, 'Advanced Computer Networks', 001, [1,3], 3, 'Zygmunt Haas', 'ECSS2.201'). class(6392, ' Mobile Computing Systems', 001, [2,4], 5, 'Ravi Prakash', 'TBA'). class(6396, 'Real-Time Systems', 001, [2,4], 2, 'Farokh Bastani', 'ECSN2.110'). class(7301, 'Recent Advances in Computing', 002, [2], 5, 'Wei Li Wu','ATC2.101'). class(7301, 'Recent Advances in Computing', 006, [1,3], 4, 'Wei Li Wu','JO3.536'). class(7301, 'Recent Advances in Computing', 007, [1,3], 2, 'Dung T. Huynh','SOM2.803'). class(7301, 'Recent Advances in Computing', 008, [1,3], 3, 'Nicholas Robert Ruozzi','ECSS2.203'). class(7301, 'Recent Advances in Computing', 009, [5], 4, 'Gopal Gupta','ECSS 2.203'). class(7301, 'Recent Advances in Computing', 010, [1,5], 1, 'Kevin Hamlen','CB2 1.206').

_prefer(1):- class(Nb,Nm,Se,S,T,P,O), _member(1,S).

_prefer(2):- class(Nb,Nm,Se,S,T,P,O), _member(2,S).

_prefer(3):- class(Nb,Nm,Se,S,T,P,O), _member(3,S).

_prefer(4):- class(Nb,Nm,Se,S,T,P,O), _member(4,S).

_prefer(5):- class(Nb,Nm,Se,S,T,P,O), _member(5,S).

_prefer(6):- class(Nb,Nm,Se,S,T,P,O), _member(6,S).

_prefer(7):- class(Nb,Nm,Se,S,T,P,O), _member(7,S).

% dis_prefer(2) _dis_prefer(S):- not _member(2,S).

_not_too_early:- not _member(T,1).

_not_at_night:- not _member(T,[8,9]).

member(X,[X|]). member(X,[|R]):- _member(X,R).

_exclusive(X,Y,Z,D,K):- class(X,Nm1,Se1,S1,T1,P1,O1), class(Y,Nm2,Se2,S2,T2,P2,O2), class(Z,Nm3,Se3,S3,T3,P3,O3), not _member(D,S1), not _member(D,S2), not _member(D,S3), not _member(T1,K), not _member(T2,K), not _member(T3,K), not _member(X,[Y,Z]), not _member(Y,[X,Z]), not _member(Z,[X,Y]), not _same(S1,S2,S3,T1,T2,T3).

_same(S1,S2,S3,T1,T2,T3) :- _member(Q1,S1), _member(Q2,S2), _member(Q3,S3), R1 is Q1*10 + T1, R2 is Q2*10 + T2, R3 is Q3*10 + T3, R1 =:= R2, R2 =:= R3, R3 =:= R1.

_pick(X,Y,Z,D,K):- _exclusive(X,Y,Z,D,K).

compute 0 { _pick(6360,5343,Y,1,[1]) }.

Built With

  • swi
Share this project:
×

Updates